Skip to main content
Back to discovery
๐ŸŽฌ
PaidInformation reviewed 2026-10-15

Rask AI

Visit Website

About this listing

Product and access model reviewed from current official sources; workflow and example are editorial suggestions, not a hands-on test.

Official source

Translate and dub recorded video or audio, with editable transcripts, voice options, and plan-dependent lip synchronization.

Best suited to

Rask AI suits publishers localizing an existing recording for another audience.

Meet Rask AI

Rask AI suits publishers localizing an existing recording for another audience. Transcription and translation lead into dubbing, with editing controls for terminology and timing. Speaker and voice features can help preserve the structure of a conversation, but a fluent generated track still needs a competent language review before publication.

A practical workflow

  1. Upload a recording you have permission to localize.
  2. Choose the source and target languages.
  3. Review the translated text and adjust names or specialist terms.
  4. Inspect the dubbed track and synchronization before exporting.

Illustrative input

This example describes a task, not a tested output. Adjust the source material and settings to your own situation.

Translate this short training explanation into Spanish, preserving the product names and every safety qualification in the approved script.

Result check: Have a qualified speaker check meaning, names and timing against the original; inspect any lip-sync changes separately.

Access and alternatives

Rask AI is paid after its one-time no-card trial allowance. Plans differ in translation minutes, voice and lip-sync features, team controls and API access. Extra languages or repeated projects can affect total usage; check the current terms.

Choose another workflow when its emphasis fits better: HeyGen for another translated-video workflow; ElevenLabs for voice-oriented dubbing and speech tools.

Illustrative workspace photo
Illustrative stock photo from Unsplash; not a screenshot of Rask AI.

What you can do

Video and audio translation

AI dubbing

Transcript editing

Speaker voice options

Plan-dependent lip synchronization

Where it helps

  • Editing controls allow terminology corrections
  • Recorded material can be adapted for another language
  • Speaker options support conversational footage

What to consider

  • The initial free allowance is a trial
  • Advanced synchronization and team features are plan-dependent

Pricing & free access

Official pricing
Paid

Rask AI is paid after its one-time no-card trial allowance. Plans differ in translation minutes, voice and lip-sync features, team controls and API access. Extra languages or repeated projects can affect total usage; check the current terms.

Plan information can change. Prices and conditions are set by the provider. Information checked 2026-10-15.

Source for access details

Weekly AI tool changes in Video Generation

One email a week with pricing and feature changes in this category. No per-tool price alerts.

Questions about Rask AI

Who is Rask AI useful for?

Rask AI suits publishers localizing an existing recording for another audience. Transcription and translation lead into dubbing, with editing controls for terminology and timing. Speaker and voice features can help preserve the structure of a conversation, but a fluent generated track still needs a competent language review before publication.

Does Rask AI have continuing free access?

Rask AI is paid after its one-time no-card trial allowance. Plans differ in translation minutes, voice and lip-sync features, team controls and API access. Extra languages or repeated projects can affect total usage; check the current terms.

How should I start a small evaluation?

Upload a recording you have permission to localize. Choose the source and target languages.

What should I check in the result?

Have a qualified speaker check meaning, names and timing against the original; inspect any lip-sync changes separately.

When should I choose a different workflow?

HeyGen for another translated-video workflow; ElevenLabs for voice-oriented dubbing and speech tools.

Did this help you complete your task?

Tell us what needs improving. No account or private output required.

Was this useful?
Report incorrect information or a broken link

Review evidence

Documentation-based review ยท 2026-10-15

Reviewed from the linked official documentation. The workflow and example are editorial suggestions; no account-level product test or measured performance comparison was performed.

Other tools to consider

Explore all tools

AI avatar, video, image and voice platform with a free plan of 50 credits a day; avatar video and video generation need a paid plan.

Best for: Zoice suits marketers and creators who want talking-avatar videos without filming.

Video GenerationAudio & Voice

We use optional cookies for analytics and referral tracking. Learn more about our privacy policy